Apr 28, 2017 #1 Weiland Flick Fanboy 🦎💞 Joined Jan 22, 2017 Posts 1,385 Bells 1,075 Switch 7046-6089-3415 What are your top 3 favourite albums from your favourite band or musician? My favourite band is Nirvana, and so my top 3 Nirvana albums are as follows: 3. Incesticide 2. Never mind 1. Unplugged in New York
What are your top 3 favourite albums from your favourite band or musician? My favourite band is Nirvana, and so my top 3 Nirvana albums are as follows: 3. Incesticide 2. Never mind 1. Unplugged in New York
Apr 29, 2017 #2 Bowie ★ Joined Sep 11, 2013 Posts 10,029 Bells 1,357 David Bowie: Reality Heathen Lodger
Apr 29, 2017 #3 C carp happy go lucky Joined Mar 20, 2016 Posts 3,224 Bells 320 //in love with a ghost\\ - healing - let's go - discography (2016) Last edited: Apr 29, 2017
Apr 29, 2017 #4 Milleram 꽃 Joined Jun 3, 2014 Posts 4,244 Bells 1,456 Switch 1047-5560-7526 The Beatles: 1. White Album 2. Abbey Road 3. Sgt. Pepper
Apr 29, 2017 #5 Nightmares ( ̄。 ̄)~zzz Joined Jun 3, 2015 Posts 23,324 Bells 45,022 BTS: 1) Young Forever 2) Dark & Wild 3) You Never Walk Alone
Apr 29, 2017 #6 Mu~ 🧸 Joined May 2, 2016 Posts 1,515 Bells 3,053 The Cure: - Faith - The Head on the Door - Disintegration Depeche Mode: - Black Celebration - Violator - Songs of Faith and Devotion Didn't order them because it's hard, lol.
The Cure: - Faith - The Head on the Door - Disintegration Depeche Mode: - Black Celebration - Violator - Songs of Faith and Devotion Didn't order them because it's hard, lol.
Apr 29, 2017 #7 Weiland Flick Fanboy 🦎💞 Joined Jan 22, 2017 Posts 1,385 Bells 1,075 Switch 7046-6089-3415 I have another favourite band I'd like to list. Paramore - 3. Riot! 2. Brand New Eyes 1. All We Know Is Falling Hopefully After Laughter is good!
I have another favourite band I'd like to list. Paramore - 3. Riot! 2. Brand New Eyes 1. All We Know Is Falling Hopefully After Laughter is good!
Apr 29, 2017 #8 Stalfos Topsoilers! Joined Oct 24, 2013 Posts 5,385 Bells 1,286 Switch 0228-5781-9216 Radiohead 1. OK Computer 2. In Rainbows 3. Kid A
Apr 29, 2017 #9 Lancelot Epic Joined Jan 2, 2015 Posts 7,179 Bells 48 Switch 5782-2975-9876 Jon Bellion The Human Condition
Apr 29, 2017 #10 rosetti with love ♡ Joined Aug 5, 2013 Posts 2,581 Bells 99 Gorillaz 1) Plastic Beach 2) Demon Days 3) Humanz Difficult to rank them tbh cause I love all the albums so much, and the newest will probs end up going to the top eventually
Gorillaz 1) Plastic Beach 2) Demon Days 3) Humanz Difficult to rank them tbh cause I love all the albums so much, and the newest will probs end up going to the top eventually
Apr 29, 2017 #11 Chris Staff Moderator Senior Moderator Joined Jun 11, 2013 Posts 21,018 Bells 664 Island Vylbrand I don't have a favourite artist, but I have been obsessed with Blutengel for the past 2-3 months. I'm flying to Berlin to see them (twice!) in May. 1. Leitbild 2. Save Us 3. Black Symphonies
I don't have a favourite artist, but I have been obsessed with Blutengel for the past 2-3 months. I'm flying to Berlin to see them (twice!) in May. 1. Leitbild 2. Save Us 3. Black Symphonies
Apr 29, 2017 #12 Mu~ 🧸 Joined May 2, 2016 Posts 1,515 Bells 3,053 Tina said: I don't have a favourite artist, but I have been obsessed with Blutengel for the past 2-3 months. I'm flying to Berlin to see them (twice!) in May. 1. Leitbild 2. Save Us 3. Black Symphonies Click to expand... Good taste
Tina said: I don't have a favourite artist, but I have been obsessed with Blutengel for the past 2-3 months. I'm flying to Berlin to see them (twice!) in May. 1. Leitbild 2. Save Us 3. Black Symphonies Click to expand... Good taste
Apr 29, 2017 #13 Bcat 👻Spoopy all season long👻 Joined Jun 25, 2014 Posts 11,888 Bells 63 Owl City: 1:Ocean Eyes (deluxe edition with how I became the sea) 2:All Things Bright and Beautiful 3:A tie between Maybe I'm dreaming and Mobile Orchestra
Owl City: 1:Ocean Eyes (deluxe edition with how I became the sea) 2:All Things Bright and Beautiful 3:A tie between Maybe I'm dreaming and Mobile Orchestra
Apr 29, 2017 #14 Mr. Cat ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ &# Joined Mar 30, 2016 Posts 2,243 Bells 301 Modest Mouse 1) This Is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About 2) Lonesome Crowded West 3) The Moon & Antarctica
Modest Mouse 1) This Is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About 2) Lonesome Crowded West 3) The Moon & Antarctica
Apr 29, 2017 #15 xSuperMario64x Canadian at heart 💜🇨🇦 Joined Oct 30, 2011 Posts 25,581 Bells 819 Switch 8558-0128-9692 Island He/him Well, I have 2 favorite bands, the Beatles and Genesis. I'll just name my top 3 for both Beatles: 1. Sgt. Pepper (1967) 2. Help! (1965) 3. Rubber Soul (1965) Genesis: 1. Genesis (1983) 2. Invisible Touch (1986) 3. Trespass (1970)
Well, I have 2 favorite bands, the Beatles and Genesis. I'll just name my top 3 for both Beatles: 1. Sgt. Pepper (1967) 2. Help! (1965) 3. Rubber Soul (1965) Genesis: 1. Genesis (1983) 2. Invisible Touch (1986) 3. Trespass (1970)
Apr 29, 2017 #17 Tokage wrow Joined Jan 29, 2015 Posts 406 Bells 85 Switch 2925-5006-0031 nightwish is one of my most favorite bands 1. dark passion play 2. ocean born 3. imaginaerum honorable mention: wishmaster (every single one of their albums are fantastic though imo )
nightwish is one of my most favorite bands 1. dark passion play 2. ocean born 3. imaginaerum honorable mention: wishmaster (every single one of their albums are fantastic though imo )
Apr 29, 2017 #18 ellarella TELEFRAGGER Joined Feb 14, 2016 Posts 978 Bells 96 The Fall: Hex Enduction Hour Perverted by Language Grotesque (After the Gramme) they've released 30 albums, so there's plenty to choose from
The Fall: Hex Enduction Hour Perverted by Language Grotesque (After the Gramme) they've released 30 albums, so there's plenty to choose from
Apr 29, 2017 #19 watercolorwish Happy🎃Halloween! Joined Nov 25, 2013 Posts 2,745 Bells 2,125 Switch 4321-2546-0916 grimes 3. darkbloom 2. art angels 1. visions not many people like art angels but there are some great tracks. people said she was too inspired by mainstream pop but its still awesome visions is just nostalgic and has her best songs!!
grimes 3. darkbloom 2. art angels 1. visions not many people like art angels but there are some great tracks. people said she was too inspired by mainstream pop but its still awesome visions is just nostalgic and has her best songs!!
Apr 29, 2017 #20 demoness a little lamby hellion Joined Oct 18, 2012 Posts 572 Bells 710 Angelspit: 1. Nurse Grenade 2. Krankhaus 3. Hideous and Perfect i mean i love ZooG's direction, but i do miss amelia and him collaborating
Angelspit: 1. Nurse Grenade 2. Krankhaus 3. Hideous and Perfect i mean i love ZooG's direction, but i do miss amelia and him collaborating