Princess Jellyfish
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Eureka Seven
Death Note
Monster
Black Butler
for some reason s1/2 of black butler was so relaxing
The season with Alois? If thats what you're referring to, then it was alright. Season 3 is the best imo
i liked season 3, it's just that i liked the slow pacing of season 1 and 2. the one with alois had a pretty bad plot though
Fruits Basket & Princess Jellyfish are my favorites.
Natsume Yuujinchou pleaseee. The first season is pretty slow, but its the sweetest and cutest show. If you watch it I will love you forever. After the first season though, it gets amazing and more interesting.
- Darker than Black (second season was awful though)
- Parasyte: the maxim
- Kuroko no Basket/Basuke
- Yowamushi Pedal
- Anohana
- Baccano!
- Akuma no Riddle
- Blood+ (don't bother watching Blood-C unless you like ridiculous amount of blood/gore)
- Black Rock Shooter
- Chihayafuru
- Mawaru Penguindrum
- Paranoia Agent (surreal but it's pretty good)
I have watched this, I especially love the second season. I praise the director who skillfully placed the ending song (Aisihteru) on certain scenes to tug on your heart. Its.. so... effective...