PDA

View Full Version : how do I get it to work????



mackgold12
12-03-2006, 08:49 PM
Ok sence (not a very good speller) I don't have wi-fi at my house(at least i think i don't i'm not really sure what to look 4) I tried at mcdonalds while we were driving through it still don't work can someone help me please?!?!?!?!

dragonflamez
12-04-2006, 04:11 PM
Um..you kinda have to make sure the McDonalds has the access first..

mackgold12
12-04-2006, 06:54 PM
I did it should have been one of them.

Knightshot
12-13-2006, 09:44 PM
need help go here:

http://www.nintendowifi.com/gaminghub/Game..._r&cppChecked=1 (http://www.nintendowifi.com/gaminghub/Gamehub.jsp?cppProfile=lBg2gt04VXeagDSrtMFNws3tWEa FnRi2vxER5UuuSG8XgmHZsCJBNxXofzuLE6_r&cppChecked=1)

Sonicdude41
12-20-2006, 01:00 PM
Nintendo's site is able to help with finding Hotspots in your area. There can be instances where there will be a McDonalds that is not an Internet Hotspot. I know this because I've been to a McDonalds in another town, and I tried to connect, and there was nothing! But there is a Hotspot near me. That's just something to warn you of.

mackgold12
01-17-2007, 05:27 PM
ok thanks ya'll